Case study · Spirits and wine · Tyrnavos, Greece · September 2025 – September 2026

Katsaros Distillery1.9M viewsin 12 months, organically

Social media, photography, video, design for trade fairs and website management for a family distillery and winery in Tyrnavos, Greece, with a history going back to 1856. All organic, with no advertising.

Client
Katsaros Distillery & Winery
Sector
Tsipouro, ouzo, liqueurs and wine
Location
Tyrnavos, Thessaly, Greece
Period
Sept 2025 – Sept 2026
A bottle of Katsaros Winery 4 Geneés rosé from Limniona on pebbles, with waves breaking around it
A bottle of Katsaros family Tsipouro Aged lying on green velvet in sunlight
A white bottle of Katsaros Distillery mastiha liqueur on a seaside rock beside a person in white linen

Result · organic views in 12 months

1.9M

1,900,000 views across Instagram and Facebook from September 2025 to September 2026, with no advertising budget.

  • 1.9Morganic views in 12 months
  • 2,100followers, up from 820 (+156%)
  • 48,000website users, from target markets
  • GoldGreek Exports Forum & Awards 2026

Where it started

Katsaros Distillery & Winery is a family business in Tyrnavos, Greece, with a history going back to 1856. It makes tsipouro, aged tsipouro, ouzo, liqueurs such as mastiha and limoncello, and wines, and sells in Greece and abroad.

In September 2025 its social media had 820 followers. The products had quality and history, but their presence online reflected neither.

What we did

We took on the brand's entire communication, so every channel tells the same story.

  • Social media on Instagram and Facebook: content planning, production and publishing, organically.
  • Product photography and video, from the vineyard to the table.
  • Design: posters, banners, bags and material for international trade fairs.
  • Website management, with content for markets abroad.

Social media video

4 Geneés rosé,where thewave breaks.

From 820 to 2,100 followers

In 12 months followers grew from 820 to 2,100, an increase of 156%, with no advertising. Every new follower came from content that caught their attention.

FollowersFrom 820 to 2,100 in 12 monthsInstagram and Facebook together, with no advertising.

Organic growth, with no advertising budget.

1.9 million views

The content reached 1,900,000 views in the same period. For a distillery and winery that did not pay for reach, it means the photos and videos were strong enough to be shared and recommended by the platforms themselves.

Views1.9 million views, every image a storyPart of the content we made for the brand: products, trade fairs, the vineyard, posters.
  • Katsaros ouzo with an iced glass and meze on a seaside table
  • A bottle of Angel Tears, triple-distilled tsipouro of Tyrnavos, in a beam of light
  • A bunch of red grapes cut by hand at harvest
  • Poster for Katsaros Distillery & Winery Tsipouro Aged 3 Years
  • The Katsaros stand at a trade fair with Angel Tears and ouzo bottles, while a camera operator films
  • A bottle of Katsaros family Tsipouro of Tyrnavos on a black background
  • Black-and-white photo of Katsaros Winery Aria Concert on Wine Paris show guides
  • Banner for Katsaros Distillery Limoncello with a watercolour Mediterranean coastline
1,900,000organic views in 12 months

A website for markets abroad

The website, which we manage, received 48,000 users in total, with visitors from the company's target countries. It is where an importer or a consumer abroad gets to know the products before buying them.

Gold at the Greek Exports Forum & Awards 2026

In 2026 Katsaros Distillates & Wines received Gold at the Greek Exports Forum & Awards. The award belongs to the company and its export work.

We contributed through the marketing, the image and the presence of the brand in the period that led to it.

Greek Exports Forum & Awards 2026 winners

Frequently asked

What results did Katsaros Distillery & Winery see with EnPrisma?

From September 2025 to September 2026: 1,900,000 organic views, followers up from 820 to 2,100, and 48,000 website users, with visitors from target markets.

Was advertising used?

No. All results came organically, with no advertising budget.

Did EnPrisma win the Gold Export Award?

No. The Gold at the Greek Exports Forum & Awards 2026 was won by the company for its export work. EnPrisma contributed through the marketing and brand image in the same period.

What services did the work include?

Social media on Instagram and Facebook, photography and video, design such as posters, banners and bags, trade fair material and website management.

Social media

Content plans, in-house production and publishing for Instagram, Facebook, LinkedIn and TikTok.

Export marketing

Export websites, distributor material, trade fairs and multilingual SEO for Greek producers.

Tell us what you’re launching.

A 30-minute call, no pitch deck. We look at where you are, what you want to sell and whether we are the right fit.